7:12 pm - Saturday June 24, 2017

The Intern (I) (2015)

Watch movie Online Free Streaming Only Here. Watch now in HD quality and Get Full Show Movie of movie Streaming Download.

Thursday, 10 September 2015, 22:40 | Comedy | 0 Comment | 1381 Views
by admin

The Intern (I) (2015)

 

 

70-year-old widower Ben Whittaker has discovered that retirement isn’t all it’s cracked up to be. Seizing an opportunity to get back in the game, he becomes a senior intern at an online fashion site, founded and run by Jules Ostin.

Director: Nancy Meyers
Writer: Nancy Meyers
Stars: Anne Hathaway, Robert De Niro, Drena De Niro | See full cast and crew »

 

 

 

 

 

Watch The Intern (I) (2015) Streaming Full Movie Online

Storyline

70-year-old widower Ben Whittaker has discovered that retirement isn’t all it’s cracked up to be. Seizing an opportunity to get back in the game, he becomes a senior intern at an online fashion site, founded and run by Jules Ostin.

Details
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 25 September 2015 (USA) See more »
Also Known As: A kezdõ See more »
Filming Locations: Cheever Place, Carroll Gardens, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Company Credits
Production Co: Waverly Films See more »
Show detailed company contact information on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs
Runtime: 121 min
Sound Mix: Dolby Digital | Datasat
Color: Color
Aspect Ratio: 1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

 



Incoming search terms:

Tagged with: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a reply

You must be Logged in to post comment.

Recent Posts

Categories

You might also likeclose