9:18 pm - Wednesday June 28, 2017

Jane Got a Gun (2016)

Watch movie Online Free Streaming Only Here. Watch now in HD quality and Get Full Show Movie of movie Streaming Download.

Monday, 25 January 2016, 20:57 | Action, Drama, Western | 0 Comment | 613 Views
by admin

Jane Got a Gun (2016)

 

 

A woman asks her ex-lover for help in order to save her outlaw husband from a gang out to kill him.

Director: Gavin O’Connor
Writers: Brian Duffield (screenplay), Anthony Tambakis (screenplay), 2 more credits »
Stars: Natalie Portman, Joel Edgerton, Ewan McGregor

Watch Jane Got a Gun (2016) Streaming Full Movie Online

Storyline

Jane Got a Gun centers on Jane Hammond, who has built a new life with her husband Bill “Ham” Hammond after being tormented by the ultra-violent Bishop Boys outlaw gang. She finds herself in the gang’s cross-hairs once again when Ham stumbles home riddled with bullets after dueling with the Boys and their relentless mastermind Colin. With the vengeful crew hot on Ham’s trail, Jane has nowhere to turn but to her former fiancé Dan Frost for help in defending her family against certain destruction. Haunted by old memories, Jane’s past meets the present in a heart-stopping battle for survival. Written by Relativity

Details
Country: USA
Language: English
Release Date: 29 January 2016 (USA)
Also Known As: As Armas de Jane
Filming Locations: New Mexico, USA

Company Credits
Production Co: 1821 Pictures, Boies / Schiller Film Group, Handsomecharlie Films
Show detailed company contact information on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs
Runtime: 98 min
Sound Mix: Dolby Digital
Color: Color
Aspect Ratio: 2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »

Watch Jane Got a Gun (2016) Online Free Streaming and Download For Free Only Here In beststreamingmovie21.com and watch now in HD and Get Full Show Movie of Jane Got a Gun (2016) Streaming Download.


Tagged with: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

Leave a reply

You must be Logged in to post comment.

Recent Posts

Categories

You might also likeclose